| name : | ficus carica extract |
| cas number : | 90028-74-3 |
| (EINECS) number : | 289-868-1 |
| |
| |
| export tariff code : | 1302.19.0000 |
Suppliers :
|
| Carrubba : | fig extract
|
organoleptics :
|
properties :
|
| Food Chemicals Codex Listed : | No |
| flash point : | not determined
|
safety :
|
| Oral Toxicity(LD50) : | | | |
Not determined
|
| Dermal Toxicity(LD50) : | | | |
Not determined
|
| Inhalation Toxicity(LC50) : | | | |
Not determined
|
| |
safety in use :
|
| Category : | cosmetic agents |
| |
| recommendation for fig extract (ficus carica) fragrance usage levels up to : | | | not for fragrance use.
|
| recommendation for fig extract (ficus carica) flavor usage levels up to : | | | not for flavor use.
|
safety references :
|
| |
| | | |
| | ficus carica extract |
| (EINECS) number : | 289-868-1 |
| chemidplus : | 090028743 |
| EPA Substance Registry Services : | 90028-74-3 |
references :
|
| | ficus carica extract |
| pubchem : | 90028-74-3 |
Cosmetics :
|
| Cosmetic uses : |
not used anymore
skin conditioning
|
other :
|
| CosIng : | cosmetic data |
|
synonyms :
|
| | ficus carica extract | | | fig extract (ficus carica) |
natural occurrence in : note
|
| | ficus carica
| S |
|