VA/butyl maleate/isobornyl acrylate copolymer
 CAS: 136392-68-2
Use(s): film forming agents
 VA/crotonates copolymer
 CAS: 25609-89-6
Use(s): binding, film forming agents
 VA/crotonates/methacryloxybenzophenone-1 copolymer
 Use(s): film forming, hair fixing agents
 VA/crotonates/vinyl neodecanoate copolymer
 CAS: 58748-38-2
Use(s): antistatic, film forming agents
 VA/crotonates/vinyl propionate copolymer
 CAS: 25035-26-1
Use(s): film forming, hair fixing agents
 va/crotonic acid/peg-20M copolymer
 CAS: 208707-53-3
Use(s): film forming agents
 VA/DBM copolymer
 Use(s): film forming, hair fixing agents
 VA/isobutyl maleate/vinyl neodecanoate copolymer
 Use(s): film forming agents
hydrolyzed VA/vinyl acetoacetate copolymer
 Use(s): binding, emulsifier agents
 VA/vinyl butyl benzoate/crotonates copolymer
 Use(s): film forming, hair fixing agents
 VA/vinyl chloride copolymer
 CAS: 9003-22-9
Use(s): film forming agents
 vaccinium angustifolium fruit
 Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 vaccinium angustifolium fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 vaccinium angustifolium fruit juice
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 vaccinium angustifolium leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vaccinium angustifolium seed
 Use(s): abrasives
 vaccinium corymbosum fruit
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vaccinium corymbosum fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vaccinium corymbosum seed oil
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 vaccinium dunalianum leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vaccinium macrocarpon fruit
 CAS: 91770-88-6  EC: 294-875-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vaccinium macrocarpon fruit extract
 CAS: 91770-88-6  EC: 294-875-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 vaccinium macrocarpon fruit juice
 CAS: 91770-88-6  EC: 294-875-8
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 vaccinium macrocarpon fruit powder
 CAS: 91770-88-6  EC: 294-875-8
Use(s): antioxidants
 vaccinium macrocarpon fruit water
 CAS: 91770-88-6  EC: 294-875-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 vaccinium macrocarpon seed
 CAS: 91770-88-6  EC: 294-875-8
Use(s): abrasives
 vaccinium macrocarpon seed oil
 CAS: 91770-88-6  EC: 294-875-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vaccinium macrocarpon seed powder
 CAS: 91770-88-6  EC: 294-875-8
Use(s): abrasives
 vaccinium myrtillus bud extract
 CAS: 84082-34-8  EC: 281-983-5
Use(s): antioxidants
 vaccinium myrtillus fruit extract
 CAS: 84082-34-8  EC: 281-983-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 vaccinium myrtillus fruit juice
 CAS: 84082-34-8  EC: 281-983-5
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 vaccinium myrtillus fruit water
 CAS: 84082-34-8  EC: 281-983-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vaccinium myrtillus fruit/leaf extract
 CAS: 84082-34-8  EC: 281-983-5
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 vaccinium myrtillus leaf cell extract
 CAS: 84082-34-8  EC: 281-983-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 vaccinium myrtillus leaf extract
 CAS: 84082-34-8  EC: 281-983-5
Use(s): astringents
 vaccinium myrtillus seed oil
 CAS: 84082-34-8  EC: 281-983-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 vaccinium myrtillus stem extract
 CAS: 84082-34-8  EC: 281-983-5
Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 vaccinium oxycoccos fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 vaccinium oxycoccos fruit water
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vaccinium oxycoccos seedcake
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vaccinium uliginosum berry extract
 CAS: 85480-50-8  EC: 287-330-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 vaccinium virgatum fruit juice
 Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 vaccinium vitis-idaea fruit extract
 CAS: 90131-85-4  EC: 290-400-3
Use(s): nutrient adjuncts, dietary supplements, nutrient agents
 vaccinium vitis-idaea fruit juice
 CAS: 90131-85-4  EC: 290-400-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vaccinium vitis-idaea fruit water
 CAS: 90131-85-4  EC: 290-400-3
Use(s): masking agents
 vaccinium vitis-idaea leaf extract
 CAS: 90131-85-4  EC: 290-400-3
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 vaccinium vitis-idaea leaf protoplasts
 CAS: 90131-85-4  EC: 290-400-3
Use(s): antioxidant, humectants, skin conditioning
 vaccinium vitis-idaea seed oil
 CAS: 90131-85-4  EC: 290-400-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 valeraldehyde
 CAS: 110-62-3  EC: 203-784-4  FEMA: 3098  JECFA: 89  FLAVIS: 05.005
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
isovaleraldehyde
 CAS: 590-86-3  EC: 209-691-5  FEMA: 2692  JECFA: 258  FLAVIS: 05.006
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 valeraldehyde hexylene glycol acetal
 CAS: 54546-26-8  EC: 259-210-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 valeriana celtica extract
 CAS: 90131-86-5  EC: 290-401-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 valeriana fauriei rhizome/root extract
 CAS: 94167-13-2  EC: 303-412-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 valeriana fauriei root extract
 CAS: 94167-13-2  EC: 303-412-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 valeriana officinalis collina root extract
 CAS: 97927-02-1  EC: 308-322-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 valeriana officinalis rhizome extract
 CAS: 8057-49-6  EC: 232-501-7  FEMA: 3099
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 valeriana officinalis rhizome oil
 CAS: 8008-88-6  FEMA: 3100
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 valeriana officinalis rhizome oil china
 CAS: 8008-88-6  FEMA: 3100
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 valeriana officinalis rhizome/root
 CAS: 8057-49-6  EC: 232-501-7
Use(s): soothing agents
 valeriana officinalis rhizome/root extract
 CAS: 8057-49-6  EC: 232-501-7  FEMA: 3099
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 valeriana officinalis root extract
 CAS: 8057-49-6  EC: 232-501-7  FEMA: 3099
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 valeriana wallichii root extract
 CAS: 90131-89-8  EC: 290-405-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 valeric acid
 CAS: 109-52-4  EC: 203-677-2  FEMA: 3101  JECFA: 90  FLAVIS: 08.007
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
isovaleric acid
 CAS: 503-74-2  EC: 207-975-3  FEMA: 3102  JECFA: 259  FLAVIS: 08.008
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
gamma-valerolactone
 CAS: 108-29-2  EC: 203-569-5  FEMA: 3103  JECFA: 220  FLAVIS: 10.013
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
D-norvaline
 CAS: 2013-12-9  EC: 217-936-2
Use(s): antistatic and conditioning agents
dextro-valine
 CAS: 640-68-6  EC: 211-368-9
Use(s): cosmetic agents
dextro,laevo-valine
 CAS: 516-06-3  EC: 208-220-0  FEMA: 3444  JECFA: 1426  FLAVIS: 17.023
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
laevo-valine
 CAS: 72-18-4  EC: 200-773-6  FEMA: 3444  FLAVIS: 17.028
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 vanda coerulea extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 vanilla planifolia flower extract
 CAS: 8024-06-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 vanilla planifolia fruit
 CAS: 977004-06-0  FEMA: 3104
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 vanilla planifolia fruit extract
 CAS: 84650-63-5  EC: 283-521-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vanilla planifolia fruit water
 CAS: 84650-63-5  EC: 283-521-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vanilla planifolia leaf cell extract
 CAS: 8024-06-4  FEMA: 3105
Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 vanilla planifolia seed
 CAS: 8024-06-4  FEMA: 3105
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vanilla planifolia seed powder
 CAS: 8024-06-4  FEMA: 3105
Use(s): abrasives
 vanilla planifolia tincture
 CAS: 8047-24-3  EC: 232-463-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 vanilla tahitensis fruit
 CAS: 977004-06-0  FEMA: 3104
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 vanilla tahitensis fruit extract
 CAS: 94167-14-3  EC: 303-413-7  FEMA: 3105
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vanilla tahitensis seed
 CAS: 94167-14-3  EC: 303-413-7  FEMA: 3105
Use(s): abrasives
 vanillin
 CAS: 121-33-5  EC: 204-465-2  FEMA: 3107  JECFA: 889  FLAVIS: 05.018
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vanillosmopsis erythropappa flower/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vanillosmopsis erythropappa flower/leaf oil
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 vanillyl butyl ether
 CAS: 82654-98-6  FEMA: 3796  JECFA: 888  FLAVIS: 04.093
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vanillyl isobutyrate
 CAS: 20665-85-4  EC: 243-956-6  FEMA: 3754  JECFA: 891  FLAVIS: 09.811
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vateria indica bark extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 vateria indica seed butter
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
fermented vegetable
 Use(s): emollients, humectants, skin conditioning
 vegetable amino acids
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
acetylated hydrogenated vegetable glyceride
 CAS: 174333-76-7
Use(s): emollients, emulsifiers, skin conditioning
hydrogenated vegetable glycerides
 CAS: 100684-29-5  EC: 309-701-9
Use(s): emulsifiers, viscosity controlling
hydrogenated vegetable glycerides citrate
 CAS: 97593-31-2  EC: 307-334-9  FEMA: 4307
Use(s): stabilizers, emulsifiers, dough conditioners, antioxidant synergists
 vegetable glycerides phosphate
 Use(s): emollients, emulsifiers, skin conditioning, surfactants
hydrogenated vegetable glycerides phosphate
 CAS: 85411-01-4
Use(s): emulsifiers, stabilizers
hydrogenated vegetable oil
 CAS: 68334-28-1  EC: 269-820-6
Use(s): cocoa butter replacement
hydrolyzed vegetable protein
 CAS: 100209-45-8  EC: 309-353-8
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
hydrolyzed vegetable protein pg-propyl silanetriol
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 velvet extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 veratraldehyde
 CAS: 120-14-9  EC: 204-373-2  FEMA: 3109  JECFA: 877  FLAVIS: 05.017
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 veratrole
 CAS: 91-16-7  EC: 202-045-3  FEMA: 3799  JECFA: 1248  FLAVIS: 04.062
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 verbascoside
 CAS: 61276-17-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 verbascum densiflorum root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 verbascum thapsus
 CAS: 90064-13-4  EC: 290-074-2
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 verbascum thapsus extract
 CAS: 90064-13-4  EC: 290-074-2
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 verbascum thapsus leaf
 CAS: 90064-13-4  EC: 290-074-2
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 verbascum thapsus leaf extract
 CAS: 90064-13-4  EC: 290-074-2
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 verbena officinalis extract
 CAS: 84961-67-1  EC: 284-657-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 verbena officinalis flower extract
 CAS: 84961-67-1  EC: 284-657-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 verbena officinalis flower water
 CAS: 84961-67-1  EC: 284-657-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 verbena officinalis flower/leaf extract
 CAS: 84961-67-1  EC: 284-657-0
Use(s): masking agents
 verbena officinalis flower/leaf water
 CAS: 84961-67-1  EC: 284-657-0
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 verbena officinalis leaf absolute
 CAS: 84961-67-1  EC: 284-657-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 verbena officinalis leaf extract
 CAS: 84961-67-1  EC: 284-657-0
Use(s): masking agents
 verbena officinalis leaf oil rectified
 CAS: 84961-67-1  EC: 284-657-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 verbena officinalis leaf/stem water
 CAS: 84961-67-1  EC: 284-657-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 verdyl acetate
 CAS: 5413-60-5  EC: 226-501-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 vermiculite extract
 CAS: 1318-00-9
Use(s): hair conditioning, humectants, skin conditioning
 vernaldehyde (Givaudan)
 CAS: 66327-54-6  EC: 266-314-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 vernonia appendiculata leaf extract
 CAS: 892873-85-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 veronica americana flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 veronica beccabunga extract
 CAS: 90131-94-5  EC: 290-410-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 veronica officinalis extract
 CAS: 85117-19-7  EC: 285-571-6
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 veronica officinalis flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 85117-19-7  EC: 285-571-6
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 veronica officinalis leaf extract
 CAS: 85117-19-7  EC: 285-571-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 versalide
 CAS: 88-29-9  EC: 201-817-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 vetiveria zizanioides root extract
 CAS: 84238-29-9  EC: 282-490-8
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 vetiveria zizanioides root extract acetylated
 CAS: 84082-84-8  EC: 282-031-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 vetiveria zizanioides root oil
 CAS: 8016-96-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vetiveria zizanioides root oil bourbon
 CAS: 8016-96-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vetiveria zizanioides root oil brazil
 CAS: 8016-96-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vetiveria zizanioides root oil china
 CAS: 8016-96-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vetiveria zizanioides root oil haiti
 CAS: 8016-96-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vetiveria zizanioides root oil india
 CAS: 8016-96-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vetiveria zizanoides extract
 CAS: 84238-29-9  EC: 282-490-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vetiveria zizanoides root powder
 CAS: 84238-29-9  EC: 282-490-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vetiverol
 CAS: 89-88-3  EC: 201-949-5  FEMA: 4217  JECFA: 1866  FLAVIS: 02.214
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vetiveryl acetate
 CAS: 117-98-6  EC: 204-225-7  FEMA: 4218  JECFA: 1867  FLAVIS: 09.821
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vibrio alginolyticus ferment filtrate
 Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
 viburnum awabuki leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 viburnum dilatatum leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 viburnum lantana bud extract
 CAS: 90131-97-8  EC: 290-413-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 viburnum opulus bark extract
 CAS: 90131-98-9  EC: 290-415-5
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 viburnum opulus extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, emollient agents
 viburnum prunifolium extract
 CAS: 84929-54-4  EC: 284-537-8  FEMA: 2538
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 vicia faba seed extract
 CAS: 89958-06-5  EC: 289-628-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vicia sativa extract
 CAS: 96508-08-6  EC: 306-189-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vicia sativa symbiosome extract
 CAS: 96508-08-6  EC: 306-189-9
Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 victoria amazonica leaf extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 vigna aconitifolia seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vigna radiata seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vinca major extract
 CAS: 90132-01-7  EC: 290-418-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vinca minor extract
 CAS: 84012-41-9  EC: 281-686-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vinca minor leaf extract
 CAS: 84012-41-9  EC: 281-686-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
bamboo vinegar
 Use(s): antimicrobial, humectant agents
brown rice vinegar
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
oak vinegar
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
red rice vinegar
 Use(s): astringents
 vinyl acetate
 CAS: 108-05-4  EC: 203-545-4
Use(s): food-contact surface of paper and paperboard
 vinyl alcohol/vinylformamide copolymer
 CAS: 167747-79-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 vinyl buteth-25/sodium maleate copolymer
 Use(s): surfactant
 vinyl caprolactam/VP/dimethylaminoethyl methacrylate copolymer
 CAS: 102972-64-5
Use(s): film forming, hair fixing agents
 vinyl chloride/vinyl laurate copolymer
 Use(s): film forming agents
 vinyl dimethicone
 CAS: 53529-60-5
Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
bis-vinyl dimethicone/dimethicone copolymer
 Use(s): emulsion stabilising, film forming agents
 vinyl dimethicone/lauryl dimethicone crosspolymer
 Use(s): surfactant, viscosity controlling agents
 vinyl dimethicone/lauryl/behenyl dimethicone crosspolymer
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vinyl dimethicone/methicone silsesquioxane crosspolymer
 Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
 vinyl dimethyl/trimethylsiloxysilicate stearyl dimethicone crosspolymer
 Use(s): bulking agents
4-vinyl guaiacol
 CAS: 7786-61-0  EC: 232-101-0  FEMA: 2675  JECFA: 725  FLAVIS: 04.009
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
para-vinyl phenol
 CAS: 2628-17-3  EC: 220-103-6  FEMA: 3739  JECFA: 711  FLAVIS: 04.057
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vinyl pyridine / tetrahydrodimethyl methanoindene
 CAS: 125352-06-9  EC: 402-520-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 vinylamine/vinyl alcohol copolymer
 CAS: 29499-22-7
Use(s): film forming, hair fixing agents
 vinylamine/vinylformamide copolymer
 Use(s): hair conditiong, hair fixing agents
 vinylbenzylcyclohexyl propionamide/vinylbenzyl lactosyllactonamide copolymer
 Use(s): humectants
bis-vinyldimethicone
 CAS: 69013-23-6
Use(s): film forming agents
bis-vinyldimethicone crosspolymer
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
bis-vinyldimethicone/bis-isobutyl ppg-20 crosspolymer
 Use(s): emollients, viscosity controlling
bis-vinyldimethicone/peg-10 dimethicone crosspolymer
 Use(s): emulsion stabilising, film forming agents
bis-vinyldimethicone/ppg-20 crosspolymer
 Use(s): emollients, viscosity controlling
 vinyldimethyl/trimethylsiloxysilicate stearyl dimethicone crosspolymer
 Use(s): absorbents, bulking agents
 viola mandshurica flower extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 viola mandshurica flower/syringa vulgaris/(solanum melongena/vitis vinifera) fruit water
 Use(s): antioxidant, antiseborrhoeic agents
 viola odorata extract
 CAS: 90147-36-7  EC: 290-427-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 viola odorata flower extract
 CAS: 90147-36-7  EC: 290-427-0
Use(s): masking agents
 viola odorata flower oil
 CAS: 8024-08-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 viola odorata flower water
 CAS: 90147-36-7  EC: 290-427-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 viola odorata flower/leaf extract
 CAS: 90147-36-7  EC: 290-427-0
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 viola odorata leaf cera
 CAS: 90147-36-7  EC: 290-427-0
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 viola odorata leaf extract
 CAS: 90147-36-7  EC: 290-427-0
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 viola prionantha powder
 Use(s): abrasives, masknig agents
 viola tricolor extract
 CAS: 84012-42-0  EC: 281-687-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed viola tricolor extract
 CAS: 84012-42-0  EC: 281-687-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 viola tricolor flower juice
 CAS: 84012-42-0  EC: 281-687-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 viola tricolor flower/leaf/stem water
 CAS: 84012-42-0  EC: 281-687-6
Use(s): masking agents
 viola yedoensis extract
 CAS: 223748-87-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 virola sebifera nut oil
 Use(s): emollients, humectants, skin conditioning
 virola sebifera seed powder
 Use(s): abrasives
 virola surinamensis seed butter
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 viscum album
 CAS: 84929-55-5  EC: 284-538-3
Use(s): soothing agents
 viscum album extract
 CAS: 84929-55-5  EC: 284-538-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 viscum album fruit extract
 CAS: 8031-76-3
Use(s): soothing agents
 viscum album leaf extract
 CAS: 84929-55-5  EC: 284-538-3
Use(s): soothing agents
 visnadine
 CAS: 477-32-7  EC: 207-515-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 visnaga vera fruit extract
 CAS: 84695-96-5  EC: 283-616-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 visnaga vera fruit/stem extract
 CAS: 84695-96-5  EC: 283-616-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dextro,laevo-alpha-vitamin E acetate
 CAS: 7695-91-2  EC: 231-710-0
Use(s): antioxidants and preservatives
 vitex agnus castus leaf cell extract
 CAS: 91722-47-3  EC: 294-446-5
Use(s): masking agents
 vitex agnus-castus fruit extract
 CAS: 91722-47-3  EC: 294-446-5
Use(s): astringents
 vitex negundo extract
 CAS: 92347-33-6  EC: 296-222-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vitex negundo leaf cell extract
 CAS: 92347-33-6  EC: 296-222-2
Use(s): masking agents
 vitex rotundifolia leaf oil
 Use(s): antioxidants
 vitex trifolia fruit extract
 CAS: 91722-47-3  EC: 294-446-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vitis coignetiae fruit extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
hydrolyzed vitis labrusca skin extract
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 vitis vinifera
 CAS: 85594-37-2  EC: 287-896-9  FEMA: 4045
Use(s): masking agents
red vitis vinifera bud extract
 CAS: 84929-27-1  EC: 284-511-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vitis vinifera callus culture extract
 CAS: 85594-37-2  EC: 287-896-9  FEMA: 4045
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 vitis vinifera flower cell extract
 CAS: 85594-37-2  EC: 287-896-9  FEMA: 4045
Use(s): masking agents
red vitis vinifera flower extract
 CAS: 84929-27-1  EC: 284-511-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
red vitis vinifera fruit cell extract
 CAS: 84929-27-1  EC: 284-511-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vitis vinifera fruit extract
 CAS: 84929-27-1  EC: 284-511-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
red vitis vinifera fruit juice
 CAS: 84929-27-1  EC: 284-511-6
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 vitis vinifera fruit juice ferment lees oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vitis vinifera fruit meristem cell culture
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
red vitis vinifera fruit powder
 CAS: 84929-27-1  EC: 284-511-6
Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
red vitis vinifera fruit water
 CAS: 84929-27-1  EC: 284-511-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
red vitis vinifera juice extract
 CAS: 84929-27-1  EC: 284-511-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 vitis vinifera leaf cera
 CAS: 84929-27-1  EC: 284-511-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 vitis vinifera leaf extract
 CAS: 84929-27-1  EC: 284-511-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vitis vinifera leaf oil
 CAS: 8016-21-5  EC: 232-403-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 vitis vinifera leaf water
 CAS: 85594-37-2  EC: 287-896-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vitis vinifera leaf/seed/skin extract
 CAS: 85594-37-2  EC: 287-896-9
Use(s): antioxidants
green vitis vinifera oil
 CAS: 8016-21-5  EC: 232-403-4  FEMA: 2331
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
white vitis vinifera oil
 CAS: 8016-21-5  EC: 232-403-4  FEMA: 2332
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vitis vinifera peel extract
 CAS: 85594-37-2  EC: 287-896-9
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 vitis vinifera root extract
 CAS: 85594-37-2  EC: 287-896-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vitis vinifera seed
 CAS: 85594-37-2  EC: 287-896-9  FEMA: 4045
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vitis vinifera seed extract
 CAS: 85594-37-2  EC: 287-896-9  FEMA: 4045
Use(s): antioxidants and stabilizers
 vitis vinifera seed oil
 CAS: 8024-22-4
Use(s): antioxidants and stabilizers
 vitis vinifera seed powder
 CAS: 85594-37-2  EC: 287-896-9  FEMA: 4045
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 vitis vinifera seed/skin/stem extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 vitis vinifera skin extract
 CAS: 85594-37-2  EC: 287-896-9
Use(s): antioxidants
 vitis vinifera skin powder
 CAS: 84929-27-1  EC: 284-511-6
Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 vitis vinifera vine extract
 CAS: 84929-27-1  EC: 284-511-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vitis vinifera vine sap
 CAS: 84929-27-1  EC: 284-511-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 vitreoscilla ferment
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 viverra civetta schreber and viverra zibeth a schreber absolute
 CAS: 68916-26-7  EC: 272-826-1  FEMA: 2319
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 voacanga africana seed extract
 CAS: 91770-89-7  EC: 294-876-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 voandzeia subterranea seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 volcanic ash
 Use(s): abrasives, absorbents
 volcanic ash extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 volcanic rock
 Use(s): abrasives
 volcanic sand
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 volcanic soil
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 volcanic soil extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 VP/acrylates/lauryl methacrylate copolymer
 CAS: 83120-95-0
Use(s): hair fixing agents
 VP/dimethiconylacrylate/polycarbamyl/polyglycol ester
 Use(s): film forming agents
 VP/dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate copolymer
 CAS: 30581-59-0
Use(s): binding, film forming agents
 VP/dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate/polycarbamyl polyglycol ester
 Use(s): film forming agents
 VP/dmapa acrylates copolymer
 CAS: 175893-71-1
Use(s): hair fixing agents
 VP/eicosene copolymer
 CAS: 28211-18-9
Use(s): film forming, viscosity controlling agents
 VP/hexadecene copolymer
 CAS: 32440-50-9
Use(s): binding, film forming agents
 VP/methacrylamide/vinyl imidazole copolymer
 CAS: 38139-93-4
Use(s): film forming, hair fixing agents
 VP/polycarbamyl polyglycol ester
 Use(s): film forming agents
 VP/vinyl caprolactam/dmapa acrylates copolymer
 CAS: 243643-82-5
Use(s): hair fixing agents