| nacre lipids | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting | |
| nacre powder | |
| Use(s): abrasives, bulking agents | |
| nacre protein | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nahocol D | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nannochloropsis gaditana | |
| Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning | |
| nannochloropsis oculata extract | |
| Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning | |
| nannochloropsis oculata powder | |
| Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning | |
| naphthalene | |
| CAS: 91-20-3 EC: 202-049-5 FLAVIS: 01.053 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| 1- | naphthaleneacetic acid |
| CAS: 86-87-3 EC: 201-705-8 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| 1,5- | naphthalenediol |
| CAS: 83-56-7 EC: 201-487-4 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| 2,7- | naphthalenediol |
| CAS: 582-17-2 EC: 209-478-7 Use(s): hair dyeing agents | |
| 1- | naphthol |
| CAS: 90-15-3 EC: 201-969-4 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| naproxen | |
| CAS: 22204-53-1 EC: 244-838-7 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| narcissus jonquilla extract | |
| CAS: 90064-25-8 EC: 290-086-8 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| narcissus jonquilla flower oil | |
| CAS: 8023-75-4 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| narcissus jonquilla flower water | |
| CAS: 90064-25-8 EC: 290-086-8 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents | |
| narcissus poeticus extract | |
| CAS: 90064-26-9 EC: 290-087-3 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting | |
| narcissus poeticus flower cera | |
| CAS: 90064-26-9 EC: 290-087-3 Use(s): tonic agents | |
| narcissus poeticus flower extract | |
| CAS: 90064-26-9 EC: 290-087-3 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| narcissus poeticus flower water | |
| CAS: 90064-26-9 EC: 290-087-3 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| narcissus pseudo-narcissus flower extract | |
| CAS: 90064-27-0 EC: 290-088-9 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| narcissus pseudo-narcissus flower water | |
| CAS: 90064-27-0 EC: 290-088-9 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents | |
| narcissus pseudo-narcissus root extract | |
| CAS: 90064-27-0 EC: 290-088-9 Use(s): astringents | |
| narcissus tazetta bulb extract | |
| Use(s): astringents | |
| narcissus tazetta extract | |
| Use(s): astringents | |
| narcissus triandrus extract | |
| Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning | |
| nardostachys chinensis root extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nardostachys jatamansi herb extract | |
| CAS: 97722-12-8 EC: 307-762-6 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nardostachys jatamansi herb oil | |
| CAS: 97722-12-8 EC: 307-762-6 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nardostachys jatamansi rhizome/root extract | |
| CAS: 90064-28-1 EC: 290-089-4 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nardostachys jatamansi root oil | |
| CAS: 8022-22-8 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| naringenin | |
| CAS: 480-41-1 EC: 207-550-2 FEMA: 4797 FLAVIS: 16.132 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents | |
| naringin | |
| CAS: 10236-47-2 EC: 233-566-4 FEMA: 2769 FLAVIS: 16.058 Use(s): flavoring agents | |
| nasturtium officinale extract | |
| CAS: 84775-70-2 EC: 283-899-4 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents | |
| nasturtium officinale flower extract | |
| CAS: 84775-70-2 EC: 283-899-4 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nasturtium officinale flower oil | |
| CAS: 84775-70-2 EC: 283-899-4 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nasturtium officinale flower/leaf extract | |
| CAS: 84775-70-2 EC: 283-899-4 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents | |
| nasturtium officinale flower/leaf/stem extract | |
| CAS: 84775-70-2 EC: 283-899-4 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents | |
| nasturtium officinale leaf extract | |
| CAS: 84775-70-2 EC: 283-899-4 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents | |
| nasturtium officinale leaf/stem extract | |
| CAS: 84775-70-2 EC: 283-899-4 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| natto gum | |
| CAS: 9079-02-1 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| natural red 26 | |
| CAS: 36338-96-2 EC: 252-981-1 Use(s): coloring agents | |
| nelumbium speciosum flower extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nelumbium speciosum flower oil | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nelumbium speciosum flower water | |
| Use(s): tonic agents | |
| nelumbium speciosum seed extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning | |
| nelumbo nucifera callus culture extract | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents | |
| nelumbo nucifera flower cera | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): viscosity controlling agents | |
| nelumbo nucifera flower extract | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nelumbo nucifera flower powder | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nelumbo nucifera flower water | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): tonic agents | |
| nelumbo nucifera flower/leaf/stem juice | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): antioxidants | |
| nelumbo nucifera germ | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning | |
| nelumbo nucifera germ extract | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nelumbo nucifera germ/brassica napus/sprout stract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nelumbo nucifera germ/sprout extract | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nelumbo nucifera leaf cell culture powder | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting | |
| nelumbo nucifera leaf cell extract | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting | |
| nelumbo nucifera leaf extract | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nelumbo nucifera phytoplacenta culture extract | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents | |
| nelumbo nucifera phytoplacenta extract | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nelumbo nucifera root extract | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nelumbo nucifera root powder | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nelumbo nucifera root water | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): tonic agents | |
| nelumbo nucifera seed extract | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents | |
| nelumbo nucifera seed powder | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nelumbo nucifera stamen extract | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): antistatic agents | |
| nelumbo nucifera stem extract | |
| CAS: 85085-51-4 EC: 285-379-2 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning | |
| neochloris oleoabundans extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| neofinetia falcata callus culture extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| neotame | |
| CAS: 165450-17-9 Use(s): sweeteners, flavor enhancers | |
| nepeta cataria | |
| CAS: 84929-35-1 EC: 284-520-5 Use(s): tonic agents | |
| nepeta cataria flower extract | |
| CAS: 84929-35-1 EC: 284-520-5 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nepeta cataria flower oil | |
| CAS: 8023-84-5 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nepeta cataria herb extract | |
| CAS: 84929-35-1 EC: 284-520-5 Use(s): tonic agents | |
| nepeta cataria herb oil | |
| CAS: 8023-84-5 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| hydrogenated | nepeta cataria oil |
| CAS: 84929-35-1 EC: 284-520-5 Use(s): antimicrobial agents | |
| nephelium lappaceum branch/fruit/leaf extract | |
| CAS: 93165-68-5 EC: 296-955-8 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nephelium lappaceum peel extract | |
| CAS: 93165-68-5 EC: 296-955-8 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nephelium longana fruit extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nephelium longana seed extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nephrite extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning | |
| nephrite powder | |
| CAS: 12174-03-7 Use(s): abrasives | |
| neral | |
| CAS: 106-26-3 EC: 203-379-2 FEMA: 2303 FLAVIS: 05.170 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| nereocystis leutkeana extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning | |
| nerium oleander leaf extract | |
| CAS: 84929-39-5 EC: 284-522-6 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nerol | |
| CAS: 106-25-2 EC: 203-378-7 FEMA: 2770 JECFA: 1224 FLAVIS: 02.058 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| nerol oxide | |
| CAS: 1786-08-9 EC: 217-241-4 FEMA: 3661 JECFA: 1235 FLAVIS: 13.088 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| neroli extract | |
| CAS: 72968-50-4 EC: 277-143-2 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| nerolidol | |
| CAS: 7212-44-4 EC: 230-597-5 FEMA: 2772 JECFA: 1646 FLAVIS: 02.018 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| (+)- | nerolidol |
| CAS: 142-50-7 EC: 205-540-2 FEMA: 2772 FLAVIS: 02.226 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| (E)- | nerolidol |
| CAS: 40716-66-3 EC: 255-053-4 FLAVIS: 02.232 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| nerolidyl acetate | |
| CAS: 2306-78-7 EC: 218-978-4 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| (±)- | nerolidyl acetate |
| CAS: 56001-43-5 EC: 259-941-2 FLAVIS: 09.671 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| neryl acetate | |
| CAS: 141-12-8 EC: 205-459-2 FEMA: 2773 JECFA: 59 FLAVIS: 09.213 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| neryl butyrate | |
| CAS: 999-40-6 EC: 213-660-1 FEMA: 2774 JECFA: 67 FLAVIS: 09.167 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| neryl isobutyrate | |
| CAS: 2345-24-6 EC: 219-061-1 FEMA: 2775 JECFA: 73 FLAVIS: 09.424 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| neryl formate | |
| CAS: 2142-94-1 EC: 218-401-6 FEMA: 2776 JECFA: 55 FLAVIS: 09.212 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| neryl methyl ether | |
| CAS: 2565-83-5 EC: 219-897-7 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| neryl propionate | |
| CAS: 105-91-9 EC: 203-345-7 FEMA: 2777 JECFA: 63 FLAVIS: 09.169 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| neryl isovalerate | |
| CAS: 3915-83-1 EC: 223-478-4 FEMA: 2778 JECFA: 76 FLAVIS: 09.471 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| hydrolyzed | nettle leaf extract |
| CAS: 84012-40-8 EC: 281-685-5 Use(s): hair conditioning, humectants | |
| neural extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| niacin | |
| CAS: 59-67-6 EC: 200-441-0 Use(s): nutrient supplements | |
| niacinamide | |
| CAS: 98-92-0 EC: 202-713-4 Use(s): nutrient supplements | |
| iso | niacinamide |
| CAS: 1453-82-3 EC: 215-926-2 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| niacinamide ascorbate | |
| CAS: 1987-71-9 Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives | |
| niacinamide glycolate | |
| CAS: 683226-77-9 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| niacinamide hydroxybenzoate | |
| Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning | |
| niacinamide hydroxycitrate | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| niacinamide lactate | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| niacinamide malate | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| niacinamide mandelate | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| niacinamide salicylate | |
| CAS: 66634-12-6 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| niacinamide thioctate | |
| Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning | |
| niacinamide/yeast polypeptide | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nickel acetylmethionate | |
| Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nickel gluconate | |
| Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nickel powder | |
| CAS: 7440-02-0 EC: 231-111-4 Use(s): catalyst in the hydrogenation of fats and oils | |
| nicomethanol hydrofluoride | |
| CAS: 62756-44-9 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nicotiana spp. oil CO2 extract | |
| CAS: 8037-19-2 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| nicotiana spp. oil nicotine-free | |
| CAS: 73138-76-8 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| nicotiana sylvestris leaf cell culture | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nicotiana tabacum flower extract | |
| CAS: 84961-66-0 EC: 284-656-5 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nicotiana tabacum flower oil | |
| CAS: 8037-19-2 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nicotiana tabacum leaf extract | |
| CAS: 84961-66-0 EC: 284-656-5 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents | |
| nicotiana tabacum leaf oil | |
| CAS: 8037-19-2 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide | |
| CAS: 53-84-9 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nicotinic acid adenine dinucleotide phosphate | |
| Use(s): skin conditioning, skin protecting | |
| nicotinoyl dipeptide-22 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nicotinoyl dipeptide-23 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nicotinoyl dipeptide-24 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nicotinoyl dipeptide-26 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nicotinoyl hexapeptide-44 | |
| Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting | |
| nicotinoyl hexapeptide-45 | |
| Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting | |
| nicotinoyl octapeptide-13 | |
| Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting | |
| nicotinoyl octapeptide-9 | |
| Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting | |
| nicotinoyl peg-4 ethylascorbyl succinate | |
| Use(s): antioxidant, antiseborrhoeic agents | |
| nicotinoyl peg-5 tocopheryl succinate | |
| Use(s): antioxidant, antiseborrhoeic agents | |
| nicotinoyl pentapeptide-20 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nicotinoyl pentapeptide-33 | |
| Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting | |
| nicotinoyl SH-decapeptide-9 | |
| Use(s): skin conditioning, skin protecting | |
| nicotinoyl SH-pentapeptide-19 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nicotinoyl tripeptide-1 | |
| Use(s): antioxidant, chelating, skin protecting | |
| nicotinyl alcohol | |
| CAS: 100-55-0 EC: 202-864-6 Use(s): tonic agents | |
| nicotinyl tartrate | |
| CAS: 6164-87-0 EC: 228-199-1 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nictoflorin | |
| CAS: 17650-84-9 Use(s): natural substances and extractives | |
| nigella damascena cotyledon extract | |
| CAS: 90064-31-6 EC: 290-093-6 Use(s): moisturising agents | |
| nigella damascena seed powder | |
| CAS: 90064-31-6 EC: 290-093-6 Use(s): abrasives | |
| nigella sativa seed extract | |
| CAS: 90064-32-7 EC: 290-094-1 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents | |
| nigella sativa seed oil | |
| CAS: 90064-32-7 EC: 290-094-1 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents | |
| nigella sativa seed oil CO2 extract | |
| CAS: 90064-32-7 EC: 290-094-1 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nigero oligosaccharides | |
| Use(s): humectants | |
| ninhydrin | |
| CAS: 485-47-2 EC: 207-618-1 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nisin A | |
| CAS: 1414-45-5 EC: 215-807-5 Use(s): antimicrobial agents | |
| nitriles coco | |
| CAS: 61789-53-5 EC: 263-066-1 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| 2- | nitro-5-glyceryl methylaniline |
| CAS: 80062-31-3 EC: 279-383-3 Use(s): hair dyeing agents | |
| 4- | nitro-o-phenylenediamine |
| CAS: 99-56-9 EC: 202-766-3 Use(s): hair dyeing agents | |
| 4- | nitro-o-phenylenediamine hcl |
| CAS: 6219-77-8 EC: 228-293-2 Use(s): hair dyeing agents | |
| 4- | nitro-o-phenylenediamine sulfate |
| CAS: 68239-82-7 EC: 269-476-7 Use(s): hair dyeing agents | |
| 3- | nitro-p-hydroxyethylaminophenol |
| CAS: 65235-31-6 EC: 265-648-0 Use(s): hair dyeing agents | |
| 2- | nitro-p-phenylenediamine |
| CAS: 5307-14-2 EC: 226-164-5 Use(s): hair dyeing agents | |
| nitrocellulose | |
| CAS: 9004-70-0 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nitrogen | |
| CAS: 7727-37-9 EC: 231-783-9 Use(s): propellants, aerating agents, and gas | |
| nitromethane | |
| CAS: 75-52-5 EC: 200-876-6 Use(s): anticorrosive agents | |
| nitrophenol | |
| CAS: 88-75-5 EC: 201-857-5 Use(s): hair dyeing agents | |
| 4- | nitrophenyl aminoethylurea |
| CAS: 27080-42-8 Use(s): hair dyeing agents | |
| nitrous oxide | |
| CAS: 10024-97-2 EC: 233-032-0 FEMA: 2779 Use(s): propellants, aerating agents, and gas | |
| nonadecane | |
| CAS: 629-92-5 EC: 211-116-8 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| trans,trans-2,6- | nonadien-1-yl acetate |
| CAS: 67674-47-9 EC: 266-886-8 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| (E,E)-2,4- | nonadienal |
| CAS: 5910-87-2 EC: 227-629-5 FEMA: 3212 FLAVIS: 05.194 Use(s): flavoring agents | |
| (E,Z)-2,6- | nonadienal |
| CAS: 557-48-2 EC: 209-178-6 FEMA: 3377 JECFA: 1186 FLAVIS: 05.058 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| 2,4- | nonadienal |
| CAS: 6750-03-4 EC: 229-810-4 FEMA: 3212 JECFA: 1185 FLAVIS: 05.071 Use(s): flavoring agents | |
| 2-cis, 6-cis- | nonadienal diethyl acetal |
| CAS: 67674-37-7 EC: 266-875-8 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| trans,cis-2,6- | nonadienal diethyl acetal |
| CAS: 67674-36-6 EC: 266-874-2 FEMA: 3378 JECFA: 946 FLAVIS: 06.025 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| 2,6- | nonadienol |
| CAS: 7786-44-9 EC: 232-097-2 FEMA: 2780 JECFA: 1184 FLAVIS: 02.049 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| trans,cis-2,6- | nonadienol |
| CAS: 28069-72-9 EC: 248-816-8 FEMA: 2780 FLAVIS: 02.231 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| 3,6- | nonadienol |
| CAS: 76649-25-7 EC: 278-518-3 FEMA: 3884 FLAVIS: 02.189 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| delta- | nonalactone |
| CAS: 3301-94-8 EC: 221-974-5 FEMA: 3356 JECFA: 230 FLAVIS: 10.014 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| gamma- | nonalactone |
| CAS: 104-61-0 EC: 203-219-1 FEMA: 2781 JECFA: 229 FLAVIS: 10.001 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents | |
| iso | nonamidopropyl ethyldimonium ethosulfate |
| CAS: 61886-48-4 Use(s): antistatic and conditioning agents | |
| nonanal | |
| CAS: 124-19-6 EC: 204-688-5 FEMA: 2782 JECFA: 101 FLAVIS: 05.025 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| iso | nonanal |
| CAS: 35127-50-5 EC: 252-388-8 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nonanal / methyl anthranilate schiff's base | |
| CAS: 72894-12-3 EC: 276-963-8 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nonane | |
| CAS: 111-84-2 EC: 203-913-4 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nonane diol diacetate | |
| CAS: 39864-15-8 EC: 254-661-7 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nonan-3-ol | |
| CAS: 624-51-1 EC: 210-850-6 FLAVIS: 02.190 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| nonan-2-one | |
| CAS: 821-55-6 EC: 212-480-0 FEMA: 2785 JECFA: 292 FLAVIS: 07.020 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| nonan-3-one | |
| CAS: 925-78-0 EC: 213-125-2 FEMA: 3440 JECFA: 294 FLAVIS: 07.113 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| nonapeptide-1 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-10 | |
| Use(s): antioxidant, chelating, skin protecting | |
| nonapeptide-11 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nonapeptide-12 | |
| Use(s): hair conditiong, skin protecting | |
| nonapeptide-13 | |
| Use(s): hair conditiong, skin protecting | |
| nonapeptide-14 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-15 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-15 SH-polypeptide-56 tripeptide-44 RH-oligopeptide-4 | |
| Use(s): hair conditiong, skin conditioning, skin protecting | |
| nonapeptide-16 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-17 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-18 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-19 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-2 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-20 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-3 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-4 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-5 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-6 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-7 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-8 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nonapeptide-9 | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| 1- | nonen-3-ol |
| CAS: 21964-44-3 EC: 244-686-1 FLAVIS: 02.187 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| 2- | nonenal |
| CAS: 2463-53-8 EC: 219-562-5 FEMA: 3213 JECFA: 1362 FLAVIS: 05.171 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| cis-2- | nonenal |
| CAS: 60784-31-8 EC: 262-428-6 Use(s): natural substances and extractives | |
| trans-2- | nonenal |
| CAS: 18829-56-6 EC: 242-609-6 FEMA: 3213 FLAVIS: 05.072 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| cis-6- | nonenal |
| CAS: 2277-19-2 EC: 218-900-9 FEMA: 3580 JECFA: 325 FLAVIS: 05.059 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| 2- | nonene nitrile |
| CAS: 29127-83-1 EC: 249-458-5 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| cis-6- | nonenol |
| CAS: 35854-86-5 EC: 252-764-1 FEMA: 3465 JECFA: 324 FLAVIS: 02.093 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| (E)-5- | nonen-2-one |
| CAS: 27039-84-5 EC: 248-181-7 FEMA: 4326 JECFA: 1845 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| cis-6- | nonenyl acetate |
| CAS: 76238-22-7 EC: 278-397-7 FEMA: 4554 JECFA: 2183 FLAVIS: 09.673 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| noneth-8 | |
| Use(s): surfactant | |
| nonisyl propionate | |
| CAS: 65155-45-5 EC: 265-573-3 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nonoxynyl hydroxyethylcellulose | |
| CAS: 143447-73-8 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nonyl acetate | |
| CAS: 143-13-5 EC: 205-585-8 FEMA: 2788 JECFA: 131 FLAVIS: 09.008 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents | |
| iso | nonyl acetate |
| CAS: 40379-24-6 EC: 254-898-6 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nonyl alcohol | |
| CAS: 143-08-8 EC: 205-583-7 FEMA: 2789 JECFA: 100 FLAVIS: 02.007 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| iso | nonyl alcohols |
| CAS: 27458-94-2 EC: 248-471-3 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| 2- | nonyl crotonaldehyde |
| CAS: 6720-16-7 EC: 229-772-9 Use(s): cosmetic fragrance agents and aromatic raw materials | |
| iso | nonyl ferulate |
| CAS: 208190-64-1 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning | |
| iso | nonyl isononanoate |
| CAS: 59219-71-5 EC: 261-665-2 Use(s): emollients | |
| nonyl nonoxynol-5 | |
| CAS: 9014-93-1 Use(s): emulsifiers | |
| nonyl nonoxynol-7 phosphate | |
| CAS: 39464-64-7 Use(s): cleansing, surfactants | |
| nonyl nonoxynol-8 phosphate | |
| CAS: 39464-64-7 Use(s): cleansing agents | |
| nonyl nonoxynol-9 phosphate | |
| CAS: 39464-64-7 Use(s): cleansing, surfactants | |
| nonyl nonoxynol-10 | |
| CAS: 9014-93-1 Use(s): surfactant | |
| nonyl nonoxynol-10 phosphate | |
| CAS: 39464-64-7 Use(s): cleansing, surfactants | |
| nonyl nonoxynol-11 phosphate | |
| CAS: 39464-64-7 Use(s): cleansing agents | |
| nonyl nonoxynol-15 phosphate | |
| CAS: 39464-64-7 Use(s): cleansing, surfactants | |
| nonyl nonoxynol-24 phosphate | |
| CAS: 39464-64-7 Use(s): cleansing, surfactants | |
| nonyl nonoxynol-30 | |
| CAS: 9014-93-1 Use(s): cleansing agents | |
| nonyl nonoxynol-49 | |
| CAS: 9014-93-1 Use(s): cleansing, surfactants | |
| nonyl nonoxynol-100 | |
| CAS: 9014-93-1 Use(s): surfactant | |
| nonyl nonoxynol-150 | |
| CAS: 9014-93-1 Use(s): cleansing, surfactants | |
| tris( | nonylphenyl)phosphite |
| CAS: 26523-78-4 EC: 247-759-6 Use(s): antioxidants | |
| 2- | nonyn-1-al dimethyl acetal |
| CAS: 13257-44-8 EC: 236-249-9 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| (+)- | nootkatone |
| CAS: 4674-50-4 EC: 225-124-4 FEMA: 3166 JECFA: 1398 FLAVIS: 07.089 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| homo | nopal |
| CAS: 33885-51-7 EC: 251-717-2 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nopol | |
| CAS: 128-50-7 EC: 204-890-3 FEMA: 3938 JECFA: 986 FLAVIS: 02.141 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents | |
| nopyl acetate | |
| CAS: 128-51-8 EC: 204-891-9 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nortafluprost | |
| CAS: 209860-89-9 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning | |
| nostoc flagelliforme extract | |
| Use(s): humectants | |
| nostochopsis lobatus extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| notholirion bulbuliferum bulb extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nuphar japonicum root extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nuphar luteum leaf | |
| CAS: 90064-33-8 EC: 290-095-7 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nuphar luteum leaf extract | |
| CAS: 90064-33-8 EC: 290-095-7 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting | |
| nuphar luteum root extract | |
| CAS: 90064-33-8 EC: 290-095-7 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nutmeg kernel oil/flower wax glycerides | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nyctanthes arbor-tristis flower extract | |
| CAS: 90064-34-9 EC: 290-096-2 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nyctanthes arbor-tristis leaf extract | |
| CAS: 90064-34-9 EC: 290-096-2 Use(s): emollients | |
| nyctanthes arbor-tristis seed extract | |
| CAS: 90064-34-9 EC: 290-096-2 Use(s): humectants | |
| nylon 6/12 | |
| CAS: 24936-74-1 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nylon-11 | |
| CAS: 25035-04-5 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nylon-12 | |
| CAS: 25038-74-8 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nylon-12 fluorescent brightener 230 salt | |
| CAS: 367952-88-3 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nylon-12/6/66 copolymer | |
| Use(s): film forming agents | |
| nylon-6 | |
| CAS: 25038-54-4 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nylon-611 | |
| Use(s): absorbents | |
| nylon-611/dimethicone copolymer | |
| Use(s): viscosity controlling agents | |
| nylon-66 | |
| CAS: 32131-17-2 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| nymphaea alba flower extract | |
| CAS: 84696-27-5 EC: 283-645-2 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nymphaea alba leaf cell extract | |
| CAS: 84696-27-5 EC: 283-645-2 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents | |
| nymphaea alba root extract | |
| CAS: 84696-27-5 EC: 283-645-2 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nymphaea ampla flower extract | |
| Use(s): emollients, humectants, skin conditioning | |
| nymphaea caerulea flower extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nymphaea caerulea flower water | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nymphaea coerulea leaf cell extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nymphaea gigantea flower extract | |
| Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning | |
| nymphaea lotus flower extract | |
| CAS: 91723-04-5 EC: 294-508-1 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nymphaea lotus leaf cell culture powder | |
| CAS: 91723-04-5 EC: 294-508-1 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nymphaea lotus root extract | |
| CAS: 91723-04-5 EC: 294-508-1 Use(s): astringents | |
| nymphaea odorata root extract | |
| CAS: 90064-35-0 EC: 290-097-8 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| nymphaea stellata flower extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nymphaea stellata flower powder | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| nymphaea tetragona callus culture extract | |
| Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, humectants | |
| nymphaea tetragona extract | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning |