fabiana imbricata leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 90028-69-6  EC: 289-862-9
Use(s): tonic agents
 fabiana imbricata oil
 CAS: 90028-69-6  EC: 289-862-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 FAEX beta-glucan
 Use(s): film forming, viscosity controlling agents
 faex extracts
 CAS: 8013-01-2  EC: 232-387-9
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 fagara zanthoxyloides fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagopyrum tataricum seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagraea berteroana flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagraea berteroana flower water
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 fagus crenata bark
 CAS: 97765-59-8  EC: 307-813-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagus sylvatica bark extract
 CAS: 85251-65-6  EC: 286-477-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagus sylvatica bud extract
 CAS: 85251-65-6  EC: 286-477-8
Use(s): tonic agents
 fagus sylvatica seed extract
 CAS: 85251-65-6  EC: 286-477-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagus sylvatica shell extract
 CAS: 85251-65-6  EC: 286-477-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 farfugium japonicum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 farfugium japonicum leaf/stalk extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 farfugium japonicum stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 farnesal
 CAS: 19317-11-4  EC: 242-957-9  FEMA: 4019  JECFA: 1228  FLAVIS: 05.148
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
alpha-farnesene
 CAS: 502-61-4  EC: 207-948-6  FEMA: 3839  JECFA: 1343  FLAVIS: 01.040
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(E)-beta-farnesene
 CAS: 18794-84-8  EC: 242-582-0  FLAVIS: 01.041
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
hydrogenated farnesene
 CAS: 3891-98-3
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning, solvents
 farnesol
 CAS: 4602-84-0  EC: 225-004-1  FEMA: 2478  JECFA: 1230  FLAVIS: 02.029
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 farnesyl acetate
 CAS: 29548-30-9  EC: 249-689-1  FEMA: 4213  JECFA: 1831  FLAVIS: 09.818
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 farnesyl acetone
 CAS: 762-29-8  EC: 212-097-9  FEMA: 3442  JECFA: 1123  FLAVIS: 07.114
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 fatty acids C16-18 and C18-unsatd. 2-ethyl hexyl esters
 CAS: 85049-37-2  EC: 285-207-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 fatty acids C18-unsatd. dimers 2-ethyl hexyl esters
 CAS: 68334-05-4  EC: 500-204-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 fatty acids, C18-unsatd., dimers, di-Me esters, hydrogenated
 CAS: 147853-32-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 fd&c red no. 3 aluminum lake (c.i. 45430 (Al))
 CAS: 12227-78-0  EC: 235-440-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fd&c yellow no. 6 (c.i. 15985)
 CAS: 2783-94-0  EC: 220-491-7
Use(s): coloring agents
 fenchone
 CAS: 1195-79-5  EC: 214-804-6  FEMA: 2479
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
dextro-fenchone
 CAS: 4695-62-9  EC: 225-160-0  FEMA: 2479  JECFA: 1396  FLAVIS: 07.159
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
laevo-fenchone
 CAS: 7787-20-4  EC: 232-107-5  FEMA: 4519  JECFA: 2200
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 fenchyl acetate
 CAS: 13851-11-1  EC: 237-588-5  FEMA: 3390  JECFA: 1399  FLAVIS: 09.269
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 fenchyl alcohol
 CAS: 1632-73-1  EC: 216-639-5  FEMA: 2480  JECFA: 1397  FLAVIS: 02.038
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(-)-alpha-fenchyl alcohol
 CAS: 512-13-0  EC: 208-135-9  FEMA: 2480
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ferocactus wislizeni extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ferric ammonium citrate green salt
 CAS: 1185-57-5  EC: 214-686-6  FLAVIS: 16.089
Use(s): anticaking agents
 ferric chloride
 CAS: 7705-08-0  EC: 231-729-4
Use(s): indirect food additives: adhesives and components of coatings
 ferric citrate
 CAS: 3522-50-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents and indirect food additives: paper and paperboard components
 ferric glycerophosphate
 CAS: 38455-91-3
Use(s): astringents
 ferric nitrate nonahydrate
 CAS: 7782-61-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 ferric sulfate
 CAS: 10028-22-5  EC: 233-140-8
Use(s): flavoring agents
 ferric tetracarboxyphthalocyanine
 CAS: 71667-29-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ferrous ammonium sulfate
 CAS: 10045-89-3  EC: 233-151-8
Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 ferrous aspartate
 CAS: 75802-64-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ferrous fumarate
 CAS: 141-01-5  EC: 205-447-7
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 ferrous glucoheptonate
 CAS: 34459-32-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ferrous gluconate
 CAS: 299-29-6
Use(s): color, stabilizers, nutrient supplements
 ferrous lactate
 CAS: 85993-25-5  EC: 289-080-8  FEMA: 4699
Use(s): nutrient supplements
 ferrous sulfate anhydrous
 CAS: 7720-78-7  EC: 231-753-5
Use(s): nutrient supplements
 ferula assa-foetida fluid extract
 CAS: 90028-70-9  EC: 289-863-4  FEMA: 2106
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 ferula assa-foetida gum
 CAS: 9000-04-8  EC: 232-522-1  FEMA: 2107
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula assa-foetida gum extract
 CAS: 90028-70-9  EC: 289-863-4
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula assa-foetida gum oil
 CAS: 72869-70-6  FEMA: 2108
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula assa-foetida root extract
 CAS: 90028-70-9  EC: 289-863-4
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 ferula galbaniflua gum
 CAS: 93165-40-3  EC: 296-925-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula galbaniflua gum extract
 CAS: 93165-40-3  EC: 296-925-4
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula galbaniflua resin oil
 CAS: 8023-91-4  FEMA: 2501
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula kokanica gum extract
 CAS: 9000-24-2  EC: 232-532-6
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula kokanica resin oil
 CAS: 9000-24-2  EC: 232-532-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
bis-ferulamidobutane
 CAS: 91000-13-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ferulic acid
 CAS: 1135-24-6  EC: 214-490-0  FLAVIS: 08.089
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
N-feruloyl serotonin
 CAS: 193224-22-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 feruloyl soy glycerides
 Use(s): antioxidants
 fibraurea recisa root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fibroin
 CAS: 9007-76-5  EC: 232-705-6
Use(s): bulking agents
hydrolyzed fibroin
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 fibroin/peg-16/sodium acrylate copolymer
 Use(s): film forming agents
 fibronectin
 CAS: 86088-83-7  EC: 289-149-2
Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed fibronectin
 CAS: 100085-35-6  EC: 309-176-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 ficin
 CAS: 9001-33-6  EC: 232-599-1
Use(s): enzyme preparations and microorganisms
 ficus awkeotsang fruit extract
 Use(s): humectants
 ficus carica bark extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus carica bud extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus carica extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 ficus carica flower/leaf/stem juice
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): antioxidants
 ficus carica fruit
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus carica fruit extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 ficus carica fruit juice
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): astringents
 ficus carica fruit powder
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus carica fruit water
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): masking agents
 ficus carica fruit/leaf extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus carica leaf cell extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 ficus carica seed
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus deltoidea leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 ficus indica bark
 CAS: 90082-21-6  EC: 290-109-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus indica flower/leaf/stem juice
 CAS: 90082-21-6  EC: 290-109-1
Use(s): antioxidants
 ficus indica leaf extract
 CAS: 90082-21-6  EC: 290-109-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus infectoria bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus microcarpa flower/leaf/stem juice
 Use(s): antioxidants
 ficus microcarpa leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus nipponica branch/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus oxyphylla extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 ficus pumila seed extract
 Use(s): humectants
 ficus racemosa fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus simplicissima root extract
 Use(s): humectants
 ficus sycomorus leaf cell extract
 Use(s): masking agents
 ficusin
 CAS: 66-97-7  EC: 200-639-7
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 fig leaf absolute
 CAS: 68916-52-9
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 filipendula formosa extract
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 filipendula glaberrima extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 filipendula ulmaria extract
 CAS: 84775-57-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 fisetin
 CAS: 528-48-3  EC: 208-434-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed fish cartilage
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed fish egg membrane extract filtrate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed fish egg shell extract
 Use(s): antiseborrhoeic agents
 fish glycerides
 CAS: 100085-40-3  EC: 309-181-3
Use(s): emollients
 fish oil
 CAS: 8016-13-5  EC: 232-402-9
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
hydrogenated fish oil
 CAS: 91078-95-4  EC: 293-379-9
Use(s): food-contact surface of paper and paperboard
 fish plasma protein
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fish serum extract
 Use(s): film forming agents
 fish vitreous humor extract
 Use(s): emollients, humectants, skin conditioning
 flavesone
 CAS: 22595-45-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 flindersia acuminata leaf extract
 Use(s): hair conditioning, humectants, skin conditioning
hydrolyzed wheat flour
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
malt flour
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fluorescent brightener 230
 CAS: 27344-06-5  EC: 248-420-5
Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
 fluorescent brightener 236
 CAS: 3333-62-8  EC: 222-067-7
Use(s): hair dyeing agents
 fluorescent brightener 367
 CAS: 5089-22-5  EC: 225-803-5
Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
 fluoro C2-8 alkyldimethicone
 Use(s): emulsifiers
perfluoro t-butylcyclohexane
 CAS: 84808-64-0
Use(s): antistatic, hair conditioning
4-fluoro-6-methyl-m-phenylenediamine sulfate
 CAS: 173994-76-8
Use(s): hair dyeing agents
perfluorobutylcyclohexane
 CAS: 374-60-7  EC: 206-777-4
Use(s): antistatic, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
perfluorocaprylyl triethoxysilylethyl methicone
 Use(s): binding, emollient agents
perfluorocyclohexylmethanol
 CAS: 28788-68-3
Use(s): emulsion stabilising, skin conditioning
perfluorodecalin
 CAS: 306-94-5  EC: 206-192-4
Use(s): detangling agents
perfluorodimethylcyclohexane
 CAS: 335-27-3  EC: 206-386-9
Use(s): solvents
perfluoroheptane
 CAS: 335-57-9  EC: 206-392-1
Use(s): absorbents, anticaking agents
perfluorohexane
 CAS: 355-42-0  EC: 206-585-0
Use(s): cool or crust-freeze chickens sealed in intact bags
perfluorohexyl ethylphosphonic acid
 CAS: 252237-40-4
Use(s): surfactant
perfluorohexylethyl dimethylbutyl ether
 CAS: 210896-25-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
perfluoroisohexane
 CAS: 355-04-4  EC: 206-575-6
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
perfluoromethylcyclohexane
 CAS: 355-02-2  EC: 206-573-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
perfluoromethylcyclopentane
 CAS: 1805-22-7  EC: 217-298-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
perfluoromethyldecalin
 CAS: 51294-16-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
perfluorononyl dimethicone
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
perfluorononyl dimethicone/methicone/amodimethicone crosspolymer
 Use(s): binding agents
perfluorononyl octyldodecyl glycol grapeseedate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
perfluorononyl octyldodecyl glycol meadowfoamate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
perfluorononylethyl carboxy peg-7 dimethicone phosphate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
perfluorononylethyl carboxydecyl behenyl dimethicone
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
perfluorononylethyl carboxydecyl hexacosyl dimethicone
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
perfluorononylethyl carboxydecyl lauryl dimethicone
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
perfluorononylethyl carboxydecyl lauryl/behenyl dimethicone
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
perfluorononylethyl carboxydecyl peg-10 dimethicone
 Use(s): emulsifiers, skin conditioning
perfluorononylethyl carboxydecyl peg-8 dimethicone
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
perfluorononylethyl dimethicone/methicone copolymer
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
perfluorononylethyl peg-8 dimethicone
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
perfluorononylethyl stearyl dimethicone
 Use(s): film forming, skin conditioning agents
perfluorooctyl bromide
 CAS: 423-55-2  EC: 207-028-4
Use(s): solvents
perfluorooctyl triethoxysilane
 CAS: 51851-37-7  EC: 257-473-3
Use(s): binding agents
perfluorooctylethyl triethoxysilane
 CAS: 101947-16-4  EC: 435-230-4
Use(s): anticaking agents
perfluorooctylethyl trimethoxysilane
 CAS: 83048-65-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
perfluorooctylethyl trisiloxane
 CAS: 163921-85-5
Use(s): binding agents
perfluorooctylethyl/diphenyl dimethicone copolymer
 Use(s): emollients
perfluoroperhydrobenzyl tetralin
 CAS: 116265-66-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents
perfluoroperhydrofluorene
 CAS: 307-08-4
Use(s): solvents
perfluoroperhydrophenanthrene
 CAS: 306-91-2  EC: 400-470-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 fluorosalan
 CAS: 4776-06-1  EC: 225-322-0
Use(s): antimicrobial agents
perfluorotetralin
 CAS: 2342-07-6
Use(s): detangling agents
synthetic fluorphlogopite
 CAS: 12003-38-2  EC: 234-426-5
Use(s): bulking, viscosity controlling agents
 fluridil
 CAS: 260980-89-0  EC: 444-070-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 foeniculum vulgare callus culture extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 foeniculum vulgare capillaceum fruit extract
 CAS: 92347-02-9  EC: 296-188-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare capillaceum fruit oil
 CAS: 92347-02-9  EC: 296-188-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare fruit extract
 CAS: 84625-39-8  EC: 283-414-6
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 foeniculum vulgare fruit oil
 CAS: 84625-39-8  EC: 283-414-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare fruit powder
 CAS: 92623-75-1
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 foeniculum vulgare leaf extract
 CAS: 92623-75-1  EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): humectants
 foeniculum vulgare mill. ssp. vulgare var. dulce d.c. oil
 CAS: 8006-84-6  FEMA: 2483
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare mill. ssp. vulgare var. vulgare (mill.) thell. seed oil spain
 CAS: 8006-84-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare mill. var. dulce d.c. fruit extract
 CAS: 84455-29-8  EC: 282-892-3
Use(s): flavoring agents and cosmetic fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 foeniculum vulgare mill. var. vulgare (mill.) thell. seed oil lithuania
 CAS: 8006-84-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 foeniculum vulgare piperitum fruit extract
 CAS: 93685-73-5  EC: 297-620-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare piperitum fruit oil
 CAS: 93685-73-5  EC: 297-620-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare root extract
 CAS: 92623-75-1  EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 foeniculum vulgare seed
 CAS: 92623-75-1  EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 foeniculum vulgare vulgare fruit extract
 CAS: 92623-75-1  EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare vulgare fruit extract
 CAS: 92623-75-1  EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare vulgare fruit oil
 CAS: 92623-75-1  EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare water
 CAS: 92623-75-1  EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): masking agents
 folic acid
 CAS: 59-30-3  EC: 200-419-0
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 fomes fometarius extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fomes officinalis extract
 CAS: 94465-74-4  EC: 305-358-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 formaldehyde
 CAS: 50-00-0  EC: 200-001-8
Use(s): food-contact surface of paper and paperboard
 formaldehyde cyclodecyl ethyl acetal
 CAS: 58567-11-6  EC: 261-332-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 formaldehyde cyclodecyl methyl acetal
 CAS: 42604-12-6  EC: 255-908-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 formaldehyde/melamine/tosylamide copolymer
 CAS: 39277-28-6
Use(s): film forming agents
 formamidine sulfinic acid
 CAS: 1758-73-2  EC: 217-157-8
Use(s): reducing agents
 formamidopropyl betaine
 CAS: 120128-90-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 formic acid
 CAS: 64-18-6  EC: 200-579-1  FEMA: 2487  JECFA: 79  FLAVIS: 08.001
Use(s): flavoring agents, preservative
 formononetin
 CAS: 485-72-3  EC: 207-623-9
Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning, skin protecting
 formyl ethyl tetramethyl tetralin
 CAS: 58243-85-9  EC: 261-182-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
4-formyl-1-methylquinolinium-p-toluenesulfonate
 CAS: 223398-02-5
Use(s): hair dyeing agents
1-formyl-3-isohexenyl-3-cyclohexene
 CAS: 52475-89-5  EC: 257-943-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 forsythia koreana branch/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 forsythia koreana flower extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, emollients, skin conditioning
 forsythia suspensa fruit extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 forsythia viridissima fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fortunella margarita fruit extract
 CAS: 938464-05-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 fortunella margarita fruit water
 CAS: 938464-05-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fouqueria splendens stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria ananassa calyx extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria ananassa flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria ananassa fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 fragaria ananassa fruit juice
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 fragaria ananassa fruit powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria ananassa fruit water
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 fragaria ananassa root extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 fragaria ananassa seed extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 fragaria ananassa seed oil
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 fragaria ananassa stolon extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning
 fragaria chiloensis fruit extract
 CAS: 95193-64-9  EC: 305-877-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria chiloensis fruit juice
 CAS: 95193-64-9  EC: 305-877-6
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 fragaria chiloensis seed oil
 CAS: 95193-64-9  EC: 305-877-6
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 fragaria indica extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria vesca flower extract
 CAS: 84929-78-2  EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 fragaria vesca fruit
 CAS: 84929-78-2  EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 fragaria vesca fruit extract
 CAS: 84929-78-2  EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 fragaria vesca juice
 CAS: 84929-78-2  EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 fragaria vesca leaf extract
 CAS: 84929-78-2  EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 fragaria vesca seed
 CAS: 84929-78-2  EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 fragaria vesca seed butter
 CAS: 84929-78-2  EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): emollients, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 fragaria vesca seed oil
 CAS: 84929-78-2  EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 fragaria virginiana seed oil
 CAS: 90131-36-5  EC: 290-347-6
Use(s): emollients
 fragilaria pinnata extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 frangula alnus bark extract
 CAS: 84625-48-9  EC: 283-418-8
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 fraxinus chinensis bark extract
 CAS: 8001-73-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus excelsior bark extract
 CAS: 84625-28-5  EC: 283-402-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus excelsior bud extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus excelsior leaf extract
 CAS: 84625-28-5  EC: 283-402-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 fraxinus excelsior wood extract
 CAS: 84625-28-5  EC: 283-402-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus ornus sap extract
 CAS: 84929-21-5  EC: 284-505-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus ornus seed extract
 CAS: 84929-21-5  EC: 284-505-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus rhynchophylla extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus rhynchophylla leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 freesia alba flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 freesia armstrongii extract
 Use(s): astringents
 freesia refracta extract
 CAS: 223749-01-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fritillaria ussuriensis bulb extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fritillaria verticillata bulb extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fructooligosaccharide caprylate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fructooligosaccharides
 CAS: 308066-66-2
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 fructose
 CAS: 57-48-7  EC: 200-333-3
Use(s): sweeteners, flavor enhancers
hydrolyzed F-fucoidan
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
laevo-fucose
 CAS: 2438-80-4  EC: 219-452-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 fucoxanthin
 CAS: 3351-86-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 fucus crispus thalle extract
 CAS: 95009-46-4  EC: 305-775-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 fucus crispus thalle oil
 CAS: 95009-46-4  EC: 305-775-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 fucus serratus extract
 CAS: 94167-02-9  EC: 303-400-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 fucus vesiculosus extract
 CAS: 84696-13-9  EC: 283-633-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed fucus vesiculosus extract
 CAS: 84696-13-9  EC: 283-633-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 fucus vesiculosus powder
 CAS: 68917-51-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed fucus vesiculosus protein
 CAS: 84696-13-9  EC: 283-633-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fucus vesiculosus thalle extract
 CAS: 84696-13-9  EC: 283-633-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 fucus vesiculosus thalle oil
 CAS: 84696-13-9  EC: 283-633-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 fullerenes
 CAS: 99685-96-8
Use(s): antimicrobial agents
hydroxylated fullerenes
 Use(s): antimicrobial, skin conditioning
 fulvic acid
 CAS: 479-66-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fumaria officinalis extract
 CAS: 84625-41-2  EC: 283-416-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fumaria officinalis flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 84625-41-2  EC: 283-416-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fumaria officinalis leaf extract
 CAS: 84625-41-2  EC: 283-416-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fumaric acid
 CAS: 110-17-8  EC: 203-743-0  FEMA: 2488  JECFA: 618  FLAVIS: 08.025
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
2-furan carbaldehyde / heptanal hydrogenated
 CAS: 68411-59-6  EC: 270-133-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
2-furan methane thiol
 CAS: 98-02-2  EC: 202-628-2  FEMA: 2493  JECFA: 1072  FLAVIS: 13.026
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
hydrolyzed furcellaran
 CAS: 73297-69-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 furcellaria lumbricalis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 furfural
 CAS: 98-01-1  EC: 202-627-7  FEMA: 2489  JECFA: 450  FLAVIS: 13.018
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 furfuryl alcohol
 CAS: 98-00-0  EC: 202-626-1  FEMA: 2491  JECFA: 451  FLAVIS: 13.019
Use(s): flavoring agents
 furfuryl palmitate
 CAS: 95668-36-3
Use(s): antioxidants
1-furfuryl-1H-pyrrole
 CAS: 1438-94-4  EC: 215-876-1  FEMA: 3284  JECFA: 1310  FLAVIS: 13.134
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 furfuryl tetrahydropyranyladenine
 CAS: 109403-64-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 furfuryl valerate
 CAS: 36701-01-6  EC: 253-160-0  FEMA: 3397  JECFA: 741  FLAVIS: 13.068
Use(s): flavoring agents
2-furfurylene octanal
 CAS: 67801-17-6  EC: 267-137-8
Use(s): cosmetic fragrance agents and aromatic raw materials
3-(2-furyl) acryl aldehyde
 CAS: 623-30-3  EC: 210-785-3  FEMA: 2494  JECFA: 1497  FLAVIS: 13.034
Use(s): flavoring agents
2-furyl methyl ketone
 CAS: 1192-62-7  EC: 214-757-1  FEMA: 3163  JECFA: 1503  FLAVIS: 13.054
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 fusanus spicatus wood extract
 Use(s): antiseborrhoeic agents
 fusanus spicatus wood oil
 CAS: 8024-35-9
Use(s): masking agents
 fuscoporia obliqua culture filtrate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fuscoporia obliqua mycelia ferment extract
 Use(s): emollients
 fuscoporia obliqua sclerotium extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fusel oil
 CAS: 8013-75-0  EC: 232-395-2  FEMA: 2497
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 fusel wheat bran/straw glycosides
 Use(s): antifoaming, emulsifying agents