nacre lipids
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 nacre powder
 Use(s): abrasives, bulking agents
 nacre protein
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nafion
 CAS: 31175-20-9
Use(s): polymer substances and polymer adjuvants for food treatment
 nannochloropsis gaditana
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 nannochloropsis oculata extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 nannochloropsis oculata powder
 Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
 naphtha
 CAS: 8030-30-6  EC: 232-479-9
Use(s): solvents
 naphtha
 CAS: 977126-64-9
Use(s): food-contact surface of paper and paperboard
 naphtha (petroleum) heavy alkylate
 CAS: 64741-65-7  EC: 265-067-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 naphtha (petroleum) light alkylate
 CAS: 64741-66-8  EC: 265-068-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
1-naphthaldehyde
 CAS: 66-77-3  EC: 200-633-4
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
 naphthalene
 CAS: 91-20-3  EC: 202-049-5  FLAVIS: 01.053
Use(s): fragrance agents
1-naphthalene acetamide
 CAS: 86-86-2  EC: 201-704-2
Use(s): herbicides / pesticides
2,6-naphthalene dicarboxylic acid
 CAS: 1141-38-4  EC: 214-527-0
Use(s): indirect food additives: adhesives and components of coatings
 naphthalene, 2-(2,2-dimethoxyethoxy)-
 CAS: 68480-07-9  EC: 270-883-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
2-naphthalenecarboxaldehyde, 5,6,7,8-tetrahydro-3,5,5,6,7,8,8-heptamethyl-, (6R,7R)-rel-
 CAS: 127459-79-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
alpha-naphthoflavone
 CAS: 604-59-1  EC: 210-071-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
beta-naphthoflavone
 CAS: 6051-87-2  EC: 227-958-4
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
beta-naphthol
 CAS: 135-19-3  EC: 205-182-7
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
beta-naphthyl anthranilate
 CAS: 63449-68-3  EC: 264-155-8  FEMA: 2767  JECFA: 1544  FLAVIS: 09.801
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
beta-naphthyl benzoate
 CAS: 93-44-7  EC: 202-247-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
alpha-naphthyl butyrate
 CAS: 3121-70-8  EC: 221-500-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
2-naphthyl caprylate
 CAS: 10251-17-9  EC: 233-591-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
1-(naphthyl) ethan-1-one
 CAS: 1333-52-4  EC: 215-594-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
beta-naphthyl ethyl ether
 CAS: 93-18-5  EC: 202-226-7  FEMA: 2768  JECFA: 1258  FLAVIS: 04.033
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
2-naphthyl formate
 CAS: 1988-18-7  EC: 217-863-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
2-naphthyl lactate
 CAS: 93-43-6  EC: 202-246-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
2-naphthyl laurate
 CAS: 6343-73-3  EC: 228-741-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
2-naphthyl mercaptan
 CAS: 91-60-1  EC: 202-082-5  FEMA: 3314  JECFA: 531  FLAVIS: 12.033
Use(s): flavoring agents
alpha-naphthyl methyl ether
 CAS: 2216-69-5  EC: 218-696-1  FLAVIS: 04.075
Use(s): flavoring agents
beta-naphthyl methyl ether
 CAS: 93-04-9  EC: 202-213-6  FEMA: 4704  JECFA: 1257  FLAVIS: 04.074
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
alpha-naphthyl methyl ketone
 CAS: 941-98-0  EC: 213-384-1  FLAVIS: 07.214
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
beta-naphthyl methyl ketone
 CAS: 93-08-3  EC: 202-216-2  FEMA: 2723  JECFA: 811  FLAVIS: 07.013
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
2-naphthyl oxyacetic acid
 CAS: 120-23-0  EC: 204-380-0
Use(s): hormones
2-naphthyl phenyl ketone
 CAS: 644-13-3  EC: 211-410-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
2-naphthyl salicylate
 CAS: 613-78-5  EC: 210-355-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
1,5-naphthylene diisocyanate
 CAS: 3173-72-6  EC: 221-882-5
Use(s): indirect food additives: adhesives and components of coatings
 napropamide
 CAS: 15299-99-7  EC: 239-333-3
Use(s): herbicides / pesticides
 narcissin flavonol
 CAS: 604-80-8
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
 narcissus absolute (narcissus tazetta ssp. tazzetta)
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 narcissus absolute (narcissus tazetta var. chinensis)
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 narcissus absolute replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 narcissus acetate
 CAS: 103-07-1  EC: 203-077-0  FEMA: 2735  JECFA: 1460  FLAVIS: 09.029
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 narcissus flower absolute
 CAS: 68917-12-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 narcissus flower concrete
 CAS: 68917-12-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 narcissus flower water
 CAS: 90064-26-9  EC: 290-087-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 narcissus fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 narcissus jonquilla extract
 CAS: 90064-25-8  EC: 290-086-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 narcissus poeticus extract
 CAS: 90064-26-9  EC: 290-087-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 narcissus poeticus flower cera
 CAS: 90064-26-9  EC: 290-087-3
Use(s): tonic agents
 narcissus poeticus flower extract
 CAS: 90064-26-9  EC: 290-087-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 narcissus pseudo-narcissus flower extract
 CAS: 90064-27-0  EC: 290-088-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 narcissus pseudo-narcissus flower water
 CAS: 90064-27-0  EC: 290-088-9
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 narcissus pseudo-narcissus root extract
 CAS: 90064-27-0  EC: 290-088-9
Use(s): astringents
 narcissus specialty
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 narcissus tazetta bulb extract
 Use(s): astringents
 narcissus tazetta extract
 Use(s): astringents
 narcissus triandrus extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 nardofuran
 CAS: 42438-76-6
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 nardostachys chinensis root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nardostachys jatamansi herb extract
 CAS: 97722-12-8  EC: 307-762-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nardostachys jatamansi herb oil
 CAS: 97722-12-8  EC: 307-762-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nardostachys jatamansi herb water
 CAS: 97722-12-8  EC: 307-762-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nardostachys jatamansi rhizome/root extract
 CAS: 90064-28-1  EC: 290-089-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nardostachys jatamansi root
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 naringen
 CAS: 14259-46-2  EC: 238-138-0  FEMA: 2769
Use(s): flavoring agents
 naringenin
 CAS: 480-41-1  EC: 207-550-2  FEMA: 4797
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 naringenin chalcone
 CAS: 73692-50-9
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 naringin
 CAS: 10236-47-2  EC: 233-566-4  FEMA: 2769  FLAVIS: 16.058
Use(s): flavoring agents
 naringin dihydrochalcone
 CAS: 18916-17-1  FEMA: 4495  JECFA: 2208  FLAVIS: 16.110
Use(s): sweeteners, flavor enhancers
 nashia inaguensis
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 nasturtium absolute
 CAS: 84775-70-2  EC: 283-899-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nasturtium concrete
 CAS: 84775-70-2  EC: 283-899-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nasturtium officinale
 CAS: 84775-70-2  EC: 283-899-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 nasturtium officinale extract
 CAS: 84775-70-2  EC: 283-899-4
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 nasturtium officinale flower extract
 CAS: 84775-70-2  EC: 283-899-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nasturtium officinale flower/leaf extract
 CAS: 84775-70-2  EC: 283-899-4
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 nasturtium officinale flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 84775-70-2  EC: 283-899-4
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 nasturtium officinale leaf extract
 CAS: 84775-70-2  EC: 283-899-4
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 nasturtium officinale leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 84775-70-2  EC: 283-899-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nasturtium officinale tincture
 CAS: 84775-70-2  EC: 283-899-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nasturtium wax
 CAS: 84775-70-2  EC: 283-899-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 natamycin
 CAS: 7681-93-8  EC: 231-683-5
Use(s): fungicidal preservatives
 natural gas
 CAS: 8006-14-2  EC: 232-348-6
Use(s): combustion product gas
 neats foot oil
 CAS: 8002-64-0  EC: 232-314-0
Use(s): emollients, solvents
 nectar flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 nectar fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 nectarine flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 necterine flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 neem fruit/leaves/seeds (azadirachta indica)
 CAS: 84696-25-3  EC: 283-644-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 neem oil india
 CAS: 8002-65-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 negletein
 CAS: 29550-13-8
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 nelumbium speciosum flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbium speciosum flower oil
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbium speciosum flower water
 Use(s): tonic agents
 nelumbium speciosum seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera callus culture extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
pink nelumbo nucifera flower absolute
 Use(s): fragrance agents
white nelumbo nucifera flower absolute
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 nelumbo nucifera flower cera
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
pink nelumbo nucifera flower concrete
 Use(s): fragrance agents
white nelumbo nucifera flower concrete
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 nelumbo nucifera flower extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nelumbo nucifera flower powder
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera flower water
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): tonic agents
 nelumbo nucifera flower/leaf/stem juice
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): antioxidants
 nelumbo nucifera germ
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera germ extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera germ/brassica napus/sprout stract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera germ/sprout extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera leaf
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 nelumbo nucifera leaf cell culture powder
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 nelumbo nucifera leaf cell extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 nelumbo nucifera leaf extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nelumbo nucifera phytoplacenta culture extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 nelumbo nucifera phytoplacenta extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera root
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 nelumbo nucifera root extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera root powder
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera root water
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): tonic agents
 nelumbo nucifera seed extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 nelumbo nucifera seed powder
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera stamen extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): antistatic agents
 nelumbo nucifera stem extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4  EC: 285-379-2
Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 nemotin
 CAS: 502-12-5
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 neochloris oleoabundans extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 neofinetia falcata callus culture extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 neogall
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 neomycin phosphotransferase II
 CAS: 58943-39-8
Use(s): enzyme preparations and microorganisms
 neomycin sulfate
 CAS: 1405-10-3  EC: 215-773-1
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
 neotame
 CAS: 165450-17-9
Use(s): sweeteners, flavor enhancers
 nepeta betonicifolia c.a. meyer oil turkey
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 nepeta cataria
 CAS: 84929-35-1  EC: 284-520-5
Use(s): tonic agents
 nepeta cataria flower extract
 CAS: 84929-35-1  EC: 284-520-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nepeta cataria herb
 CAS: 84929-35-1  EC: 284-520-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 nepeta cataria herb extract
 CAS: 84929-35-1  EC: 284-520-5
Use(s): tonic agents
 nepeta cataria herb oil
 CAS: 8023-84-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nepeta cataria herb tincture
 CAS: 84929-35-1  EC: 284-520-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
hydrogenated nepeta cataria oil
 CAS: 84929-35-1  EC: 284-520-5
Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 nepeta cataria seed
 CAS: 84929-35-1  EC: 284-520-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 nepeta cephalotes boiss. oil iran
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 nepeta denudata benth. oil iran
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 nepeta grandiflora
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 nepeta racemosa lam. oil iran
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
(Z,E)-nepetalactone cis-trans-form
 CAS: 21651-62-7
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 nepetalic acid
 CAS: 524-06-1
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 nepheline syenite
 CAS: 37244-96-5
Use(s): indirect food additives: adhesives and components of coatings
 nephelium lappaceum branch/fruit/leaf extract
 CAS: 93165-68-5  EC: 296-955-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nephelium lappaceum fruit
 CAS: 93165-68-5  EC: 296-955-8
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 nephelium lappaceum peel extract
 CAS: 93165-68-5  EC: 296-955-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nephelium longana fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nephelium longana seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nephrite extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 nephrite powder
 CAS: 12174-03-7
Use(s): abrasives
 nereocystis leutkeana extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 nerium oleander leaf extract
 CAS: 84929-39-5  EC: 284-522-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nerol
 CAS: 106-25-2  EC: 203-378-7  FEMA: 2770  JECFA: 1224  FLAVIS: 02.058
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 nerol oxide
 CAS: 1786-08-9  EC: 217-241-4  FEMA: 3661  JECFA: 1235  FLAVIS: 13.088
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neroli absolute
 CAS: 72968-50-4  EC: 277-143-2  FEMA: 2771
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neroli aldehyde
 CAS: 56134-05-5  EC: 260-006-6  FLAVIS: 05.143
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neroli extract
 CAS: 72968-50-4  EC: 277-143-2
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neroli fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 neroli ketone
 CAS: 31375-17-4  EC: 250-600-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 neroli oil
 CAS: 8016-38-4  FEMA: 2771
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neroli oil bigarde
 CAS: 8016-38-4  FEMA: 2771
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neroli oil CO2 extract
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neroli oil morocco
 CAS: 8016-38-4  FEMA: 2771
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neroli oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 neroli oil tunisia
 CAS: 8016-38-4  FEMA: 2771
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neroli specialty
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 nerolidol
 CAS: 7212-44-4  EC: 230-597-5  FEMA: 2772  JECFA: 1646  FLAVIS: 02.018
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(+)-nerolidol
 CAS: 142-50-7  EC: 205-540-2  FLAVIS: 02.226
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(E)-nerolidol
 CAS: 40716-66-3  EC: 255-053-4  FLAVIS: 02.232
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(Z)-nerolidol
 CAS: 3790-78-1  EC: 223-263-5
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 nerolidol oxide
 CAS: 1424-83-5  FEMA: 4536  JECFA: 2137
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 nerolidyl acetate
 CAS: 2306-78-7  EC: 218-978-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(±)-nerolidyl acetate
 CAS: 56001-43-5  EC: 259-941-2  FLAVIS: 09.671
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(Z)-nerolidyl acetate
 CAS: 91050-14-5
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 nerolidyl isobutyrate
 CAS: 2639-68-1  EC: 220-138-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nerolidyl phenyl acetate
 CAS: 85030-16-6  EC: 285-141-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 nerolidyl propionate
 CAS: 7149-34-0  EC: 230-475-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nerolin fragarol
 CAS: 2173-57-1  EC: 218-529-2  FEMA: 3719  JECFA: 1259  FLAVIS: 04.054
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 nerolione (Symrise)
 CAS: 23911-56-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nervonic acid
 CAS: 506-37-6
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 neryl acetate
 CAS: 141-12-8  EC: 205-459-2  FEMA: 2773  JECFA: 59  FLAVIS: 09.213
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl acetol
 CAS: 6819-38-1
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 neryl acetone
 CAS: 3879-26-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl amine
 CAS: 36615-19-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 neryl anthranilate
 CAS: 67859-99-8  EC: 267-433-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 neryl benzoate
 CAS: NF012
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl butyrate
 CAS: 999-40-6  EC: 213-660-1  FEMA: 2774  JECFA: 67  FLAVIS: 09.167
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl isobutyrate
 CAS: 2345-24-6  EC: 219-061-1  FEMA: 2775  JECFA: 73  FLAVIS: 09.424
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl cinnamate
 CAS: 71648-16-3  EC: 275-743-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 neryl crotonate
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 neryl diethyl acetal
 CAS: 92080-89-2
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl dimethyl acetal
 CAS: 75128-97-1
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl ethyl acetal
 CAS: 68555-64-6  EC: 271-441-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 neryl ethyl ether
 CAS: 22882-89-9  EC: 245-287-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 neryl formate
 CAS: 2142-94-1  EC: 218-401-6  FEMA: 2776  JECFA: 55  FLAVIS: 09.212
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl hexanoate
 CAS: 68310-59-8  EC: 269-718-1
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl linalool
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl 2-methyl butyrate
 CAS: 51117-19-2  EC: 256-994-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl methyl ether
 CAS: 2565-83-5  EC: 219-897-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 neryl octanoate
 CAS: 71648-18-5  EC: 275-746-5
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl phenyl acetate
 CAS: 10522-32-4  EC: 234-069-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 neryl propionate
 CAS: 105-91-9  EC: 203-345-7  FEMA: 2777  JECFA: 63  FLAVIS: 09.169
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl valerate
 CAS: 10522-33-5  EC: 234-070-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl isovalerate
 CAS: 3915-83-1  EC: 223-478-4  FEMA: 2778  JECFA: 76  FLAVIS: 09.471
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
hydrolyzed nettle leaf extract
 CAS: 84012-40-8  EC: 281-685-5
Use(s): hair conditioning, humectants
 neural extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 new mown hay fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 niacin
 CAS: 59-67-6  EC: 200-441-0
Use(s): nutrient supplements
 niacinamide
 CAS: 98-92-0  EC: 202-713-4
Use(s): nutrient supplements
isoniacinamide
 CAS: 1453-82-3  EC: 215-926-2
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 niacinamide ascorbate
 CAS: 1987-71-9
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 niacinamide glycolate
 CAS: 683226-77-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 niacinamide hydroxybenzoate
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 niacinamide hydroxycitrate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 niacinamide lactate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 niacinamide malate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 niacinamide mandelate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 niacinamide salicylate
 CAS: 66634-12-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 niacinamide thioctate
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 niacinamide/yeast polypeptide
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 niaouli oil
 CAS: 8014-68-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nickel acetyl acetonate
 CAS: 3264-82-2  EC: 221-875-7
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
 nickel powder
 CAS: 7440-02-0  EC: 231-111-4
Use(s): catalyst in the hydrogenation of fats and oils
 nicomethanol hydrofluoride
 CAS: 62756-44-9
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nicotiana sylvestris leaf cell culture
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nicotiana tabacum flower extract
 CAS: 84961-66-0  EC: 284-656-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nicotiana tabacum leaf extract
 CAS: 84961-66-0  EC: 284-656-5
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide
 CAS: 53-84-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nicotine
 CAS: 23950-04-1
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
(S)-(-)-nicotine
 CAS: 54-11-5  EC: 200-193-3
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
nornicotine dipicrate
 CAS: NF0196
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
isonicotinic acid N-oxide
 CAS: 13602-12-5  EC: 237-086-6
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
 nicotinyl alcohol
 CAS: 100-55-0  EC: 202-864-6
Use(s): tonic agents
 nicotinyl tartrate
 CAS: 6164-87-0  EC: 228-199-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nictoflorin
 CAS: 17650-84-9
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 nigella damascena absolute
 CAS: 73507-35-4  EC: 290-093-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nigella damascena cotyledon extract
 CAS: 90064-31-6  EC: 290-093-6
Use(s): moisturising agents
 nigella damascena oil
 CAS: 73507-35-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nigella damascena seed powder
 CAS: 90064-31-6  EC: 290-093-6
Use(s): abrasives
 nigella sativa seed extract
 CAS: 90064-32-7  EC: 290-094-1
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 nigella sativa seed oil
 CAS: 90064-32-7  EC: 290-094-1
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 nigella sativa seed oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 90064-32-7  EC: 290-094-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nigella sativa seed tincture
 CAS: 90064-32-7  EC: 290-094-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 niger gutta
 CAS: 977011-49-6
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 nimboo achaar flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 nisin A
 CAS: 1414-45-5  EC: 215-807-5
Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 nispero
 CAS: 12002-12-9
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 nitrates, sodium and potassium
 CAS: 977124-88-1
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants, curing and pickling agents, flavor enhancers
 nitric acid
 CAS: 7697-37-2  EC: 231-714-2
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
2,2',2'-nitrilo(triethyl tris(3,3',5,5'-tetra-tert-butyl-1,1'-bi-phenyl-2,2'-diyl)phosphite)
 CAS: 80410-33-9  EC: 279-459-6
Use(s): indirect food additives: adhesives and components of coatings
 nitrites, sodium and potassium
 CAS: 977124-89-2
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants, curing and pickling agents, flavor enhancers
2-nitrobenzaldehyde
 CAS: 552-89-6  EC: 209-025-3
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
4-nitrobenzoic acid
 CAS: 62-23-7  EC: 200-526-2
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
 nitrocellulose
 CAS: 9004-70-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nitrogen
 CAS: 7727-37-9  EC: 231-783-9
Use(s): propellants, aerating agents, and gas
 nitrogen oxides
 CAS: 977099-25-4
Use(s): bleaching agents or flour-maturing agents
4-nitrophenyl-alpha-laevo-arabinopyranoside
 CAS: 1223-07-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 nitrophenyl ethane
 CAS: 6125-24-2  EC: 228-094-0
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
4-nitrophenyl alpha-dextro-galactopyranoside
 CAS: 7493-95-0  EC: 231-343-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
4-nitrophenyl galactoside
 CAS: 3150-24-1  EC: 221-584-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
4-nitrophenyl beta-dextro-glucopyranoside
 CAS: 2492-87-7  EC: 219-661-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
4-nitrophenyl rhamnoside
 CAS: 18918-31-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
p-(2-nitropropenyl)anisole
 CAS: 17354-63-1
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
 nitrosyl chloride
 CAS: 2696-92-6  EC: 220-273-1
Use(s): bleaching agents or flour-maturing agents
 nitrous oxide
 CAS: 10024-97-2  EC: 233-032-0  FEMA: 2779
Use(s): propellants, aerating agents, and gas
 nivalenol
 CAS: 23282-20-4
Use(s): toxic natural substances